The Blacklist
The Following
Hannibal
Revolution
Sleepy Hollow
Under the Dome Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series:
American Horror Story: Coven
The Americans
Continuum
Dexter
Haven
The Walking Dead Best Television Presentation of a Limited Run Series:
Bates Motel
Black Sails
Breaking Bad
Falling Skies
Game of Thrones
Vikings Best Youth-Oriented Television Series:
Arrow
Pretty Little Liars
Supernatural
Teen Wolf
The Tomorrow People
The Vampire Diaries Best Actor in a Television Series: Kevin Bacon
Bryan Cranston
Hugh Dancy
Freddie Highmore
Mads Mikkelsen
James Spader
Noah Wyle Best Actress in a Television Series:
Jennifer Carpenter
Vera Farmiga
Anna Gunn
Jessica Lange
Rachel Nichols
Keri Russell Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Erik Knudsen
David Lyons
Dean Norris
Aaron Paul
James Purefoy Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series: Kathy Bates
Sarah Carter
Gwendoline Christie
Michelle Fairley
Melissa McBride
Elizabeth Mitchell Best Guest Star in a Television Series:
Stephen Collins
Robert Forster
Danny Huston
David Morrissey
Charlotte Rampling
Gina Torres Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series:
Colin Ford
Jared Gilmore
Jack Gleeson
Connor Jessup
MacKenzie Lintz
Chandler Riggs -Home Entertainment- Best DVD Release:
Bad Ass Spider
The Brass Teapot
Curse of Chucky
Mischief Night
Solomon Kane
Twixt
You’re Next Best DVD Collection: Bowery Boys Collection: Volumes 2 and 3
Chucky: The Complete Collection
Friday the 13th : The Complete Collection
James Dean Ultimate Collector’s Edition
Mad Max Trilogy
Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman Best Classic Film Release: Fantastic Voyage Halloween (35th Anniversary Edition) The Haunting House of Wax Nosferatu The Wicker Man Best Television Release: The Adventures of Superboy: The Complete Third Season Search: The Complete Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 3, 4, 5
Under the Dome: Season One
The Walking Dead: The Complete Third Season
The White Queen: Season One -Films- Miglior film tratto da un fumetto:Iron Man 3 (Marvel/Walt Disney)
L’uomo d’acciaio (Warner Bros.)
Thor: The Dark World (Marvel/Walt Disney)
Wolverine – L’immortale (20th Century Fox) Miglior film di fantascienza: Ender’s Game (Summit/Lionsgate) Gravity (Warner Bros.)
Hunger Games: La ragazza di fuoco (Lionsgate)
Pacific Rim (Warner Bros.)
Riddick (Universal Pictures)
Star Trek Into Darkness (Paramount Pictures) Miglior film fantasy: Questione di tempo (Universal Pictures)
Lei – Her (Warner Bros.)
Lo Hobbit: La desolazione di Smaug (New Line/MGM/Warner Bros.)
Il cacciatore di giganti (Warner Bros.)
Il grande e potente Oz (Walt Disney Studios)
I sogni segreti di Walter Mitty (20th Century Fox) Miglior film horror: Lo sguardo di Satana – Carrie (Screen Gems/Sony)
L’evocazione – The Conjuring (Warner Bros.)
Mama (Universal Pictures)
La notte del giudizio (Universal Pictures)
Facciamola finita – This is the End (Sony Pictures)
Warm Bodies (Summit/Lionsgate) Miglior film thriller: The Call (TriStar Pictures/Sony)
The East (Fox Searchlight)
Now You See Me (Summit/Lionsgate)
Come un tuono – The Place Beyond the Pines (Focus Features)
Prisoners (Warner Bros.)
World War Z (Paramount Pictures) Miglior film d’azione/avventura: Storia di una ladra di libri (20th Century Fox)
Fast & Furious 6 (Universal Pictures)
Jack Ryan – L’iniziazione (Paramount Pictures)
The Lone Ranger (Walt Disney Studios)
Lone Survivor (Universal Pictures)
Rush (Universal Pictures) Miglior attore: Robert Downey Jr. / Iron Man 3 (Marvel/Walt Disney)
Oscar Isaac / A proposito di Davis – Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)
Simon Pegg / La fine del mondo (Focus Features)
Joaquin Phoenix / Lei – Her (Warner Bros.)
Brad Pitt / World War Z (Paramount Pictures)
Ben Stiller / I sogni segreti di Walter Mitty (20th Century Fox) Miglior attrice: Halle Barry / The Call (TriStar Pictures/Sony)
Sandra Bullock / Gravity (Warner Bros.)
Martina Gedeck / The Wall (Music Box Films)
Jennifer Lawrence / Hunger Games: La ragazza di fuoco (Lionsgate)
Emma Thompson / Saving Mr. Banks (Walt Disney Studios)
Mia Wasikowska / Stoker (Fox Searchlight) Miglior attore non protagonista: Daniel Bruhl / Rush (Universal Pictures)
George Clooney / Gravity (Warner Bros.)
Benedict Cumberbatch / Star Trek Into Darkness (Paramount Pictures)
Harrison Ford / Ender’s Game (Summit/Lionsgate)
Tom Hiddleston / Thor: The Dark World (Marvel/Walt Disney)
Ben Kingsley / Iron Man 3 (Marvel/Walt Disney)
Bill Nighy / Questione di tempo (Universal Pictures) Miglior attrice non protagonista: Scarlett Johansson / Lei – Her (Warner Bros.)
Nicole Kidman / Stoker (Fox Searchlight)
Melissa Leo / Prisoners (Warner Bros.)
Evangeline Lily / Lo Hobbit: La Desolation di Smaug (New Line/MGM/Warner Bros.)
Jena Malone / Hunger Games: La ragazza di fuoco (Lionsgate)
Emily Watson / Storia di una ladra di libri (20th Century Fox) Miglior performance di un giovane attore: Asa Butterfield / Ender’s Game (Summit/Lionsgate)
Chloe Grace Moretz / Lo sguardo di Satana – Carrie (Screen Gems/Sony)
Sophie Nelisse / Storia di una ladra di libri (20th Century Fox)
Saoirse Ronan / How I Live Now (Magnolia Pictures)
Ty Simpkins / Iron Man 3 (Marvel/Walt Disney)
Dylan Sprayberry / L’uomo d’acciaio (Warner Bros.) Miglior regista: J.J. Abrams / Star Trek Into Darkness (Paramount Pictures)
Peter Berg / Lone Survivor (Universal Pictures)
Alfonso Cuaron / Gravity (Warner Bros.)
Peter Jackson / Lo Hobbit: La Desolation di Smaug (New Line/MGM/Warner Bros.)
Francis Lawrence / Hunger Games: La ragazza di fuoco (Lionsgate)
Guillermo del Toro / Pacific Rim (Warner Bros.) Miglior film indipendente: 12 anni schiavo (Fox Searchlight)
Great Expectations (Main Street Films)
A proposito di Davis – Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)
The Invisible Woman (Sony Pictures Classics)
Out of the Furnace (Relativity Media)
Upside Down (Millennium Entertainment) Miglior film straniero: Big Bad Wolves (Magnolia Pictures/Magnet)
Blancanieves (Cohen Media Group)
A Hijacking (Magnolia Pictures)
How I Live Now (Magnolia Pictures)
Stoker (Fox Searchlight)
La fine del mondo (Focus Features) Miglior film d’animazione: Cattivissimo me 2 (Universal Pictures)
La collina dei papaveri (GKids)
Frozen – Il regno di ghiaccio (Walt Disney Studios)
Monsters University (Pixar/Walt Disney Studios)
[banner]