PEOPLE CHOICE AWARDS 2014 – WINNER

Cinema — winner
 
Miglior Film 
“Cattivissimo 2”
“Fast & Furious 6”
“Iron Man 3”  – WINNER –
“Monsters University”
“Star Trek Into Darkness”
 
Miglior Attore
Channing Tatum
Hugh Jackman
Johnny Depp – WINNER –
Leonardo DiCaprio
Robert Downey, Jr.
 
Miglior Attrice
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jennifer Aniston
Melissa McCarthy
Sandra Bullock – WINNER –
Scarlett Johansson
 
 
Miglior coppia sullo schermo
Chris Pine e Zachary Quinto (“Star Trek Into Darkness”)
Jennifer Aniston e Jason Sudeikis (“Come ti spaccio la famiglia”)
Robert Downey, Jr. e Gwyneth Paltrow (“Iron Man 3”)
Sandra Bullock e George Clooney (“Gravity”) – WINNER –
Sandra Bullock and Melissa McCarthy (“Corpi da reato – The Heat”)
 
Miglior Film Action
“Fast & Furious 6”
“Iron Man 3” – WINNER – 

“Star Trek Into Darkness”
“The Wolverine”
“World War Z”

Miglior Attore Action
Brad Pitt
Channing Tatum
Hugh Jackman
Robert Downey, Jr. – WINNER –
Vin Diesel

Miglior Commedia 
“Un weekend da bamboccioni 2”
“Una notte dal leoni 3”
“Corpi da reato – The Heat” – WINNER –
“Instructions Not Included”
“Come ti spaccio la famiglia”
 
Migliore attore comedy
Adam Sandler – WINNER –

Bradley Cooper
Chris Rock
James Franco
Zach Galifianakis
 
Miglior attrice Comedy 
Emma Watson
Jennifer Aniston
Melissa McCarthy
Sandra Bullock – WINNER –
Scarlett Johansson
 
Miglior Film Drammatico 
“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity” – WINNER –
“The Great Gatsby”
“The Butler – Un maggiordomo alla Casa Bianca”
“Prisoners”

Miglior Attore Drammatico

Channing Tatum
Chris Hemsworth
Hugh Jackman
Leonardo DiCaprio – WINNER –
Ryan Gosling
 
Miglior Attrice Drammatica
Amy Adams
Emma Stone
Halle Berry
Oprah Winfrey
Sandra Bullock – WINNER –
 
Miglior film per famiglie
“Cattivissimo me 2″ – WINNER –

“Monsters University”
“Il grande e potente Oz”
“Percy Jackson e il mare dei mostri”
“I Puffi 2”
 
Miglior film Horror
“Lo sguardo di Satana – Carrie” – WINNER –

“L’evocazione – The Conjuring”
“Hansel & Gretel – Cacciatori di streghe”
“Insidious 2”
“Mama”

Miglior Film Thriller
“Die Hard – Un buon giorno per morire”
“The Call”
“Now You See Me” – WINNER –
“Red 2”
“Sotto assedio – White House Down”

Serietv — winner
 
Favorite Network TV Comedy
2 Broke Girls
The Big Bang Theory – WINNER –
Glee
How I Met Your Mother
Modern Family
 
Favorite Comedic TV Actor
Chris Colfer – WINNER –

Darren Criss
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Jim Parsons
Neil Patrick Harris
 
Favorite Comedic TV Actress
Jane Lynch
Kaley Cuoco – WINNER –
Lea Michele
Melissa McCarthy
Zooey Deschanel
 
Favorite Network TV Drama
Chicago Fire
The Good Wife – WINNER –
Grey’s Anatomy
Nashville
Parenthood
 
Favorite Dramatic TV Actor
Jim Caviezel
Josh Charles – WINNER –
Kevin Bacon
Mark Harmon
Patrick Dempsey
 
Favorite Dramatic TV Actress
Julianna Margulies
Mariska Hargitay
Pauley Perrette
Sandra Oh
Stana Katic – WINNER –
 
Favorite Actor in a New TV Series
Andy Samberg
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Joseph Morgan – WINNER –
Michael J. Fox
Robin Williams
 
Favorite Actress in a New TV Series
Allison Janney
Anna Faris
Ming-Na Wen
Rebel Wilson
Sarah Michelle Gellar – WINNER –
 
Favorite TV Crime Drama
Bones
Castle – WINNER –
Criminal Minds
The Mentalist
NCIS
 
Favorite Competition TV Show
America’s Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
MasterChef
The Voice – WINNER –
The X Factor

Favorite Cable TV Comedy

Awkward.
Cougar Town
Hot in Cleveland
Melissa & Joey
Psych – WINNER –
 
Favorite Cable TV Drama
Downton Abbey
Pretty Little Liars
Sons of Anarchy
The Walking Dead – WINNER –
White Collar
 
Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
Californication
Game of Thrones
Girls
Homeland – WINNER –
True Blood
 
Favorite Cable TV Actress
Angie Harmon
Claire Danes
Courteney Cox
Lucy Hale – WINNER –
Maggie Smith
 
Favorite TV Anti-Hero
Dexter Morgan (Dexter)
Jaime Lannister (Game of Thrones)
Norman Bates (Bates Motel)
Rick Grimes (The Walking Dead) – WINNER –
Walter White (Breaking Bad)

Favorite TV Bromance

Blaine & Sam (Glee)
Ryan & Esposito (Castle)
Sam, Dean & Castiel (Supernatural) – WINNER –
Sheldon, Leonard, Howard & Raj (The Big Bang Theory)
Ted, Marshall & Barney (How I Met Your Mother)
 
Favorite TV Gal Pals
Caroline & Max (2 Broke Girls)
Lily & Robin (How I Met Your Mother)
Meredith & Cristina (Grey’s Anatomy)
Penny, Bernadette & Amy (The Big Bang Theory)
Rachel & Santana (Glee) – WINNER –
 
Favorite On-Screen Chemistry
Castle & Beckett (Castle)
Damon & Elena (The Vampire Diaries) – WINNER –
Derek & Meredith (Grey’s Anatomy)
Emma & Hook (Once Upon A Time)
Kurt & Blaine (Glee)
 
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
Beauty and the Beast – WINNER –

Once Upon A Time
Supernatural
The Vampire Diaries
The Walking Dead
 
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor
Andrew Lincoln
Ian Somerhalder – WINNER –
Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles
Stephen Amell
 
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress
Emilia Clarke
Ginnifer Goodwin
Kristin Kruek – WINNER –
Nina Dobrev
Tatiana Maslany
 
Favorite TV Movie/Miniseries
American Horror Story – WINNER –

Behind the Candelabra
The Bible
Sharknado
The White Queen
 
Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)
Ellen DeGeneres – WINNER –

Kelly Ripa & Michael Strahan
Dr. Phil McGraw
Rachael Ray
Steve Harvey
 
Favorite New Talk Show Host
Arsenio Hall
Bethenny Frankel
Jenny McCarthy
Queen Latifah – WINNER –
Ross Mathews
 
Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host
Conan O’Brien
David Letterman
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Kimmel
Stephen Colbert – WINNER –

Favorite Streaming Series
Arrested Development
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
House of Cards
Losing It with John Stamos
Orange Is the New Black – WINNER –

Favorite Series We Miss Most
30 Rock
Breaking Bad – WINNER –
Dexter
Fringe
The Office
 
Favorite New TV Comedy
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
The Crazy Ones
Dads
The Goldbergs
The Michael J. Fox Show
The Millers
Mom
Sean Saves the World
Super Fun Night – WINNER –
Trophy Wife
 
Favorite New TV Drama
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Betrayal
The Blacklist
Dracula
Hostages
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
The Originals
Reign – WINNER –
Sleepy Hollow
The Tomorrow People
 
 
Musica — winner
 
Favorite Male Artist
Avicii
Blake Shelton
Bruno Mars
Justin Timberlake – WINNER –
Michael Bublé
 
Favorite Female Artist
Britney Spears
Demi Lovato – WINNER –
Katy Perry
P!nk
Selena Gomez
 
Favorite Breakout Artist
Ariana Grande – WINNER –
Austin Mahone
Icona Pop
Imagine Dragons
Lorde
 
Favorite Pop Artist
Britney Spears – WINNER –

Bruno Mars
Demi Lovato
Justin Timberlake
Katy Perry
 
Favorite Country Artist
The Band Perry
Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood
Lady Antebellum
Taylor Swift – WINNER –
 
Favorite Country Music Icon
Alan Jackson
George Strait
Tim McGraw – WINNER –
Toby Keith
Willie Nelson
 
Favorite Hip-Hop Artist
Drake
Jay Z
Kanye West
Lil Wayne
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis – WINNER –
 
Favorite R&B Artist
Alicia Keys
Ciara
Justin Timberlake – WINNER –
Rihanna
Robin Thicke
 
Favorite Band
Imagine Dragons
Maroon 5
One Direction – WINNER –
OneRepublic
Paramore
 
Favorite Alternative Band
Fall Out Boy – WINNER  –

Imagine Dragons
Mumford & Sons
Muse
Paramore
 
Favorite Song
Just Give Me A Reason (P!nk feat. Nate Ruess)
Mirrors (Justin Timberlake)
Radioactive (Imagine Dragons)
Roar (Katy Perry) – WINNER –
When I Was Your Man (Bruno Mars)
 
Favorite Album
The 20/20 Experience (Justin Timberlake) – WINNER –

Bangerz (Miley Cyrus)
Based on a True Story… (Blake Shelton)
Blurred Lines (Robin Thicke)
To Be Loved (Michael Bublé)
 
Favorite Music Video
Best Song Ever (One Direction)
Heart Attack (Demi Lovato)
Just Give Me A Reason (P!nk feat. Nate Ruess)
Roar (Katy Perry) – WINNER –
Wrecking Ball (Miley Cyrus)
 
Favorite Music Fan Following
Britney Army (Britney Spears)
Directioners (One Direction)
KatyCats (Katy Perry)
Little Monsters (Lady Gaga)
Lovatics (Demi Lovato) – WINNER –